Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Mike Reid

Mike Reid (Celebrity & Influencer)


Industry: Entertainment and media

Tags: Entertainment, Music, Other Musicians

Reach: 32,172
Engagement: 6.15%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Mike Reid

Contact Mike For Free Today

Mike Reid is a highly acclaimed Celebrity & Influencer, known for his immense talent and contribution to the music industry. With a career spanning several decades, Reid has gained recognition for his remarkable skills as a singer, songwriter, and instrumentalist. His music has resonated with audiences worldwide, and his collaborations with other musicians have further solidified his status as a respected figure in the entertainment world. Through his passion and creativity, Mike Reid continues to inspire and leave a lasting impact on both his peers and fans.

Mike Reid, a prominent Celebrity & Influencer, has been a part of several key marketing campaigns that have captured public attention and propelled brands to success. One notable campaign he spearheaded was for a well-known skincare brand, where his charismatic on-screen presence and relatable testimonials helped generate trust and awareness among consumers. Another successful collaboration was with a popular sportswear company, where his active lifestyle and fashion-forward image perfectly aligned with the brand’s objectives, resulting in increased sales and brand loyalty. Mike Reid also utilizes social media platforms to engage with his extensive fan base and promote brands he endorses. With an active presence on platforms such as Instagram and YouTube, he shares captivating content, inspiring his followers and creating a powerful online community around his personal brand.

Visit Mike's Instagram page

Mike Reid's Contacts

Last updated: 6th August 2025


Do you want to contact Mike Reid?

Get all the essential Mike Reid contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Mike Reid's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Mike Reid
  • Analyze Mike Reid's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Mike Reid is connected to
  • See charities that Mike Reid is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics