Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Chas Smith

Chas Smith (Surfer and writer)


Industry: Entertainment

Tags: Authors

Reach: 21,084
Engagement: 3.95%

How to contact Chas Smith

Contact Chas For Free Today

Chas Smith is an influential figure in the world of surfing and travel. Known for his unique perspective and witty writing style, Smith has established himself as one of the leading authors in the surf community. With his in-depth knowledge of the sport and its culture, he has become a go-to source for surf enthusiasts seeking authentic and engaging content. Through his books, articles, and social media presence, Smith continues to captivate readers with his humorous and insightful storytelling, making him a prominent figure in the realm of surf literature.

Visit Chas's Instagram page

Visit Chas's X - Twitter page

Chas Smith's Contacts

Last updated: 2nd August 2025

Chas Smith Own Office

Do you want to contact Chas Smith?

Get all the essential Chas Smith contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Chas Smith's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Chas Smith
  • Analyze Chas Smith's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Chas Smith is connected to
  • See charities that Chas Smith is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics