Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Delaney Tarr

Delaney Tarr (Activist)


Industry: Social media marketing/Influencer marketing

Tags: Authors, Bloggers / Vloggers, Lifestyle, Public Speakers, Youtube

Reach: 196,259
Engagement: 1.6%

How to contact Delaney Tarr

Contact Delaney For Free Today

Delaney Tarr has established herself as a prominent influencer and advocate in the realm of gun control. Best known as one of the authors of the “March for Our Lives” movement speech, she has become a prominent voice in the fight for safer schools and stricter gun laws. Delaney’s passion for this issue has elevated her status as a public speaker, captivating audiences with her powerful messages and articulation. Through her influential presence on social media platforms, Delaney continues to use her voice to raise awareness, promote activism, and inspire change.

Delaney Tarr, a prominent figure in social media marketing and influencer marketing, has been involved in several key marketing campaigns. Notably, Tarr has collaborated with major brands, leveraging her influential presence to promote their products and raise brand awareness. From collaborations with fashion brands to partnerships with lifestyle companies, Tarr has successfully engaged her audience through sponsored posts, captivating content, and engaging storytelling. Apart from brand collaborations, Tarr has been an active voice on various social media platforms, predominantly on Instagram and Twitter. With a significant following, she has utilized these platforms to share informative and thought-provoking content, addressing important social issues and advocating for change. This dynamic presence on social media has solidified Tarr’s reputation as a successful social media marketing and influencer marketing influencer.

Visit Delaney's Instagram page

Visit Delaney's X - Twitter page

Delaney Tarr's Contacts

Last updated: 7th August 2025

Delaney Tarr Own Office

Do you want to contact Delaney Tarr?

Get all the essential Delaney Tarr contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Delaney Tarr's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Delaney Tarr
  • Analyze Delaney Tarr's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Delaney Tarr is connected to
  • See charities that Delaney Tarr is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics