Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Ginger Minj

Ginger Minj (Drag performer and reality TV personality)


Industry: Entertainment and social media

Tags: Entertainment, Film & Television Actors, Music, Singers, Songwriters, Television Personalities, Youtube

Reach: 618,261
Engagement: 1.45%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Ginger Minj

Contact Ginger For Free Today

Ginger Minj is a versatile influencer who has made a mark in the entertainment industry as a multifaceted talent. Starting her career in drag, she has transcended the boundaries of gender and become known as one of the most acclaimed film and television actors in the LGBTQ+ community. In addition to her acting prowess, Ginger Minj is also a gifted singer and songwriter, captivating audiences with her powerful vocal range and heartfelt lyrics. With her larger-than-life personality and infectious charm, she has gained recognition as a television personality, captivating viewers with her wit and charisma. Ginger Minj is a true force to be reckoned with, successfully breaking barriers and leaving an indelible mark in the realms of film, television, music, and entertainment.

As an entertainer and social media influencer, Ginger Minj has been a part of several key marketing campaigns that have helped to elevate her profile. One notable campaign she was involved in was the promotion of the film “Hurricane Bianca,” in which she had a supporting role. Through her engaging social media posts and collaborations with fellow influencers, Ginger helped to generate buzz and increase visibility for the movie. Additionally, Ginger regularly promotes brands and products on her social media platforms, such as Instagram (where she has over 1 million followers) and Twitter (with over 300k followers). Her authentic and humorous personality has made her a sought-after partner for companies looking to reach a wider audience through influencer marketing.

Visit Ginger's Instagram page

Ginger Minj's Contacts

Last updated: 1st August 2025

James Creedy Agent, Celebrity Booker at Peloton Agency
Ginger Minj Own Office

Do you want to contact Ginger Minj?

Get all the essential Ginger Minj contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Ginger Minj's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Ginger Minj
  • Analyze Ginger Minj's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Ginger Minj is connected to
  • See charities that Ginger Minj is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics