Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Malala Fund

Malala Fund (Education Activist)


Industry: Activism/Education

Tags: Charity, Parents

Reach: 1,731,946
Engagement: 0.41%

How to contact Malala Fund

Contact Malala For Free Today

The Malala Fund is a notable influencer in the charity sector, dedicated to empowering girls through quality education. Founded by Malala Yousafzai, the youngest-ever Nobel laureate, the organization works tirelessly to provide girls all over the world with the opportunity to gain knowledge and skills. The Malala Fund is committed to breaking down barriers that restrict girls’ access to education and advocating for policy changes to create a more inclusive and equitable society. Through their initiatives and campaigns, this influential charity strives to amplify the voices of marginalized girls, ensuring that they have the resources they need to thrive and achieve their full potential.

As an influential Activism/Education Influencer, Malala Fund has been involved in several key marketing campaigns that aim to promote gender equality in education worldwide. One notable campaign is #YesAllGirls, which strives to ensure that every girl has access to 12 years of free, safe, quality education. Malala Fund has collaborated with various partners and organizations to advocate for policy changes, raise funds, and empower girls to speak up for their right to education. The organization has also actively used social media platforms to amplify its message and engage with supporters. Malala Fund is notably active on Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram, where it shares updates, stories of girls’ education struggles and successes, and calls to action, inspiring millions across the globe to stand up for the rights of girls to receive an education.

Visit Malala's Instagram page

Visit Malala's X - Twitter page

Visit Malala's TikTok page

Malala Fund's Contacts

Last updated: 23rd August 2025

Malala Fund Own Office

Do you want to contact Malala Fund?

Get all the essential Malala Fund contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Malala Fund's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Malala Fund
  • Analyze Malala Fund's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Malala Fund is connected to
  • See charities that Malala Fund is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics