Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Tarik Black

Tarik Black (Influencer)


Industry: Entertainment/Media

Tags: Basketball, Entertainment, Sports

Reach: 83,816
Engagement: 0.9%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Tarik Black

Contact Tarik For Free Today

Tarik Black is a prominent basketball influencer who has made a significant impact on the sport. Known for his exceptional skills and athleticism, Black has garnered a massive following through his engaging content and performance on the court. With a successful professional career that has spanned both the NBA and overseas leagues, he has become a respected authority in the basketball community. Black uses his platform to inspire and motivate young athletes, sharing insights, tips, and tricks to help them improve their game. Through his dedication and passion for basketball, Tarik Black has solidified his status as a prominent influencer in the sport.

Visit Tarik's Instagram page

Tarik Black's Contacts

Last updated: 1st August 2025

Tarik Black Own Office

Do you want to contact Tarik Black?

Get all the essential Tarik Black contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Tarik Black's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Tarik Black
  • Analyze Tarik Black's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Tarik Black is connected to
  • See charities that Tarik Black is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics