Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Tim Tollefson

Tim Tollefson (Runner)


Industry: Social media/influencer marketing

Tags: Entertainment, Other Sportspeople, Sports

Reach: 52,314
Engagement: 3.59%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Tim Tollefson

Contact Tim For Free Today

Tim Tollefson is a highly influential figure in the world of sports, particularly among other sportspeople. As a professional ultrarunner and coach, he has become a source of inspiration and motivation for athletes from various disciplines. Tollefson’s success in ultrarunning, combined with his dedication to training and his unwavering determination, has made him a role model for many. Through his social media presence and coaching services, he has successfully shared his expertise and knowledge with fellow athletes, helping them to reach new heights in their respective sports. Tollefson’s impact extends beyond his own achievements, as he continues to inspire and support other sportspeople in their pursuit of excellence.

Visit Tim's Instagram page

Tim Tollefson's Contacts

Last updated: 16th September 2026

Tim Tollefson Own Office

Do you want to contact Tim Tollefson?

Get all the essential Tim Tollefson contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Tim Tollefson's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Tim Tollefson
  • Analyze Tim Tollefson's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Tim Tollefson is connected to
  • See charities that Tim Tollefson is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics