Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Violet Benson

Violet Benson (Influencer)


Industry: Entertainment and social media marketing

Tags: Artists / Photographers, Entertainment, Television Personalities, Youtube

Reach: 698,569
Engagement: 7%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Violet Benson

Contact Violet For Free Today

Violet Benson is a prominent influencer with a diverse background in the arts and media industry. As the founder of the popular Instagram account, “Daddy Issues,” she has garnered a huge following by showcasing her own comedic content as well as featuring submissions from artists, photographers, and television personalities. Violet Benson’s platform celebrates diversity and creativity, making her a vital figure in providing exposure and recognition for talented individuals in the digital realm. With her keen eye for aesthetics and her witty sense of humor, Benson has become a trusted influencer in the world of social media.

Violet Benson, as an entertainment and social media marketing influencer, has been involved in several key marketing campaigns that have propelled her brand to incredible heights. Notably, she has partnered with major companies such as Pepsi, Coca-Cola, and Amazon, creating engaging content that seamlessly integrates their products into her social media presence. With her vast following across various platforms, including Instagram, TikTok, and Twitter, Violet possesses the ability to reach millions of people and generate significant buzz around brands she collaborates with. Her comedic and relatable content appeals to a wide audience, making her an ideal choice for companies looking to connect with millennials and Gen Z consumers. Overall, Violet Benson’s marketing campaigns have consistently demonstrated her expertise in both entertainment and social media, effectively establishing her as a highly influential figure in the industry.

Visit Violet's Instagram page

Violet Benson's Contacts

Last updated: 1st August 2025

Violet Benson Own Office
Alex Schack Publicist at Narrative

Do you want to contact Violet Benson?

Get all the essential Violet Benson contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Violet Benson's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Violet Benson
  • Analyze Violet Benson's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Violet Benson is connected to
  • See charities that Violet Benson is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics