Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Yann Arthus-bertrand

Yann Arthus-bertrand (Photographer)


Industry: Photography

Tags: Artists / Photographers, Technology

Reach: 94,759
Engagement: 2.37%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Yann Arthus-bertrand

Contact Yann For Free Today

Yann Arthus-Bertrand, a renowned artist and photographer, has made a lasting impact as an influential figure in the art world. With an emphasis on capturing the beauty and fragility of our planet, Arthus-Bertrand’s breathtaking aerial photographs have garnered widespread recognition. His distinct style and unique approach to photography have allowed him to transcend the boundaries of traditional art, making him a beloved and influential figure in the realm of visual storytelling. Through his work, Arthus-Bertrand has consistently strived to raise awareness about pressing environmental issues, effectively employing his art to educate and inspire positive change. His impressive portfolio and commitment to using his platform for the greater good make him a truly inspiring artist and photographer.

As a renowned photography influencer, Yann Arthus-Bertrand has been involved in several key marketing campaigns that highlight his breathtaking aerial photography. One of his most notable campaigns was for the United Nations, where he created the “Earth from Above” exhibition to raise awareness about environmental issues. His stunning images have also been used in various ad campaigns for companies like Rolex and Google. Yann Arthus-Bertrand is active on social media platforms like Instagram, where he shares his striking photographs with his millions of followers. His visually captivating content has helped him build a loyal fan base and establish himself as a prominent figure in the world of photography and environmental activism.

Visit Yann's Instagram page

Yann Arthus-bertrand's Contacts

Last updated: 2nd August 2025

Yann Arthus-bertrand Own Office

Do you want to contact Yann Arthus-bertrand?

Get all the essential Yann Arthus-bertrand contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Yann Arthus-bertrand's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Yann Arthus-bertrand
  • Analyze Yann Arthus-bertrand's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Yann Arthus-bertrand is connected to
  • See charities that Yann Arthus-bertrand is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics