Already a member? Log in
GET STARTED
Yvonne Okwara

Yvonne Okwara (Journalist)


Industry: Media/Entertainment

Tags: Fitness, Health & Fitness, Sports

Reach: 151,894
Engagement: 1.21%
Tracked: Instagram

How to contact Yvonne Okwara

Contact Yvonne For Free Today

Yvonne Okwara is an influential figure in the fitness industry, known for her dedication to promoting a healthy lifestyle. As a fitness influencer, she inspires her followers by sharing her personal fitness journey and providing valuable tips and advice on incorporating exercise into daily routines. Yvonne’s expertise and passion for fitness have garnered a significant following on social media, where she regularly updates her audience with impactful content, including workout routines, nutrition plans, and motivational messages. Her commitment to fitness not only encourages others to prioritize their well-being but also serves as a testament to the positive impact that a healthy lifestyle can have on one’s overall happiness and confidence.

Visit Yvonne's Instagram page

Yvonne Okwara's Contacts

Last updated: 17th August 2025

Yvonne Okwara Own Office

Do you want to contact Yvonne Okwara?

Get all the essential Yvonne Okwara contacts so you can get in touch with them about any business opportunities, events and more. We will give you Yvonne Okwara's email address, phone number and address for their Agent and Publicist.

Access contact details
for FREE now

“If you're not linking your business to celebrities and influencers, you're ignoring the most significant trend in marketing, advertising and social media of all time.”
Elly Stancliffe
CEO of The Handbook
74% of customers
use social media to
make purchase
decisions
Businesses
earn an
Avg. of £6 for every £1 spent
on influencer
marketing
34% of brands say
that finding the
right influencers
is the biggest
challenge
Start Your Free Trial Today

Get Started in Less Than 60 Seconds • Cancel Anytime.

  • Get social and engagement insights for Yvonne Okwara
  • Analyze Yvonne Okwara's Demographics and Audience Data
  • Identify brands that Yvonne Okwara is connected to
  • See charities that Yvonne Okwara is connected to

What our clients are saying

Goodley Bullen PR

"We cannot recommend The Handbook Celebrity and What’s On service more. It’s easy to navigate and full of detail – it has revolutionised the way we work."

Nazer Bullen, Director
Goodley Bullen PR

OK! Magazine

"The Handbook is an excellent resource for those wanting to contact Celebrities and get the low down on the top events in town."

Lisa Byrne, Former Editor
OK! Magazine

Daily Mail Online

"Every girl and boy about town needs The Handbook! It’s an indispensable service for anyone that wants to touch base with media and Celebrity insiders."

Katie Nicholls, Editor
Daily Mail Online

Benefit Cosmetics

"Loving it, it's such an amazing platform."

Annie Harrison, Senior PR & Influence Manager
Benefit Cosmetics